Sunday, November 23, 2008

wind whisper with white snow......

hello everyone... it has been quite a long time since i posted something in this blog...finally today i sacrifice a few minutes to post something...i wanna kept someone to read this anyway...well, first i would like to apologize to those who waits for new beautiful photos...well, i didn't have time to take picture this couple of weeks...and if there is any...a lot of picture have no significant...but 21st-22nd were days that i have fun a lot of picture is taken also...so i posted here...

to DoTA: this is the best i come out with...i'll try better next time

to Salina: still can't find the time to correct my sketchs and make a very good one...this is the only thing i can give you....
today i am being a lil bit lazy, i am sorry. so all this picture is not being organize chronologically(is that a word????)....so the picture of the beautiful alvina above is the latest one...she really is photogenic(not quite sure how to spell it)...all the picture she's in look really great....

now, this two is my senior here at carleton...the red t-shirt is anwar darwin...called him "BRO"...the other one...he is Mu'min...the president of Malaysia at Carleton(M@C)...however this picture didn't show their seniority since both of them are playing PS2...Winning Eleven 11...haha

this two is atiqah n khalida...well they might look happy...it is just a made up smile...they are not that eager to watch the dishes....hehe
 
this is a picture of sapet and two senior again playing winning eleven...you guys are introduce to the guy flamed with anxiety at front so i introduce you with the guy sitting on the bed...that is Ba'em...he is a Petronas Scholar...he is a UoO student....really great guy...but never mispoken what you wanna say because he is a really good "smasher" if you know what i mean....

this is picture of "ayam masak merah"...looks good rite???quchai n sham r the mastermind behind this piece...

this is the lauks we ate at Mu'min house...really stuff yesterday...hehe

men at work....these are the men involve at the kitchen...very dedicated to work...hehehe...and before i forget...all the picture above where taken at Mu'min, Ba'em and Ashrul house...they invited us to eat at their house....well we are the one cooking but it is worth it since it is not that often that we can eat chicken with plain white rice...hehe....

starting from the picture above....it is a whole new occasion...location: carleton university's atrium...the two beautiful lady is farah n aini...both of them got henna on their hand....hehe

this picture is significantly the best...what i see in the picture is malaysia looking at the world...i am proud to be malaysian...hehe
this is most of the carleton university students...from malaysia of course...except for farah...she is UoO...

this is the india booth i supposed...

this is the israel booth...i know many of you might be mad at me taking such picture...but still i am in Canada...this picture is just to show who is involved...

this is the somalia's booth...really nice group of people...they really go all out that day...and they were really nice...hehe...btw, that is cell...

this is the nigerian...also nice group of people...hehe

this two...they just relax at the back of the booth...the girl with very offensive sign in UK is shida...hehe...the other one is alvina...like i told u before....alvina is really good in camera...hehe... now the all the photos above is taken at the Global Potluck...it is just an occasion where people from different places around the world present their country...so malaysian must take this opportunity since people know thailand and singapore but dunt know malaysia...wth....

this is just a try to sketch...it is not great at all..sorry salina....

this is sarah n jabi...well...this is supposed to be a date but they bumped into me...hahaha...fortunately i brought my camera so i become their cameraman for a day...haha

this is sapet...a lil down when his team lose at the quaterfinal of the ISSO tournament...he is thinking of joining the senior team in the game between 3rd and 4th place...the ISSO and sarah n jabi incident happen in one day...can't remember the date though....

this is another stupid attempt to draw by me...again not really great...wish i could be better....

now this is the last picture i would like to show you guys because this is a photo disaster but it just gave me a lot of meaning...but i will just cramped it in one phrase..."the journey is long"

that is all that i can say in this post...before i end this i would like to apologize because the next post won't is going to be late....the final is coming out and i really screwed up all the mid term so i really need the final...anyway if you guys wanna watch more picture drop by flickr

p/s:those who can read this...please,please,please do pray for me for the final exam...i really need it...i am begging you guys...

3 comments:

  1. daku doakan kamu. all the best :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. goodluck babe....
    ehehe...






    ps:grammar mistakes here and there..

    ReplyDelete
  3. who cares about grammar mistake...i'm a bad writer and i am not writing a report...anyway...thanks

    ReplyDelete

I want to hear what you think.